320 cities · 12,480+ places · updated weekly
Argentinian Restaurant 5· 214 reviews $10,000–20,000

Monchi's - comida entre panes

Buenos Aires Province, Argentina

Explore Monchi's in Miramar, an Argentinian restaurant offering casual dining with vegetarian options, cocktails, and great desserts. Accessible seating and parking available.

5 / 5

Guest rating

214

Reviews

Argentinian Restaurant

Cuisine

Buenos Aires Province

City

$10,000–20,000

Price level

Closed

Overview

About Monchi's - comida entre panes

Monchi's - comida entre panes is an Argentinian restaurant located in Miramar, Provincia de Buenos Aires. It offers a casual and cozy atmosphere popular among groups, tourists, and solo diners. The menu features a variety of sandwiches, small plates, and vegetarian options with an emphasis on traditional flavors served in a relaxed setting.

Available dining options include breakfast, brunch, lunch, and dinner with table and counter service. Guests can choose to dine in with outdoor seating, takeout, or delivery. The venue also includes a bar with beer, cocktails, wine, coffee, and a selection of desserts known for their quality. Wheelchair accessible seating and amenities such as Wi-Fi and restrooms support a comfortable visit.

Argentinian restaurant Cocktails & Coffee Groups & Tourists Casual & Cozy Atmosphere Small Plates & Quick Bite Outdoor Seating Wheelchair Accessible Delivery & Takeout

Quick facts

  • Price range: $10,000–20,000 ARS
  • Contact: +54 2291 46-5441
  • Payments: Credit, debit, NFC mobile
  • Free & paid parking options available
  • Service options: Dine-in, takeout, delivery
  • Popular for lunch, dinner & solo dining
  • Dogs allowed in outdoor areas
  • Good for kids with high chairs & kids' menu
Amenities & features

What's available at the restaurant

Grouped by category — each group lists what's available and what isn't at Monchi's - comida entre panes.

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Great dessert

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Paid street parking
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside
Hours

Opening hours

When Monchi's - comida entre panes is open during the week.

Closed

  • Monday 08:00 AM - 01:00 AM
  • Tuesday 08:00 AM - 01:00 AM
  • Wednesday 08:00 AM - 01:00 AM
  • Thursday 08:00 AM - 01:00 AM
  • Friday 08:00 AM - 01:00 AM
  • Saturday 08:00 AM - 01:00 AM
  • Sunday 08:00 AM - 01:00 AM
Location

Location & Nearby Places

Central Buenos Aires Province, with cafes, shops, and other restaurants within easy walking distance.

Reviews

Reviews for Monchi's - comida entre panes

What recent guests say after dining at Monchi's - comida entre panes.

5/ 5

Based on 214 guest reviews

Milanesa Sandwich Braised Veal Sandwich Homemade Hamburgers Chacarero Sandwich Croissant Sandwiches Tucumanese Milanesa Sharing Portions Crispy Fries Arabic Bread

Rating distribution

5 94%
4 4%
3 1%
2 0%
1 1%

Maricel Leone

Jun 10, 2026

"Excelente la comida, entre panes, quizás al ser a la cerveza negra le dió un toque de amargo con la combinación de romero un poco excesivo quizás, pero muy rico al fin. El gin blue está bueno. También la limonada con gengibre de buen sabor y las tostadas si bien son dos, son daciadoras."

Natalia Beatriz Punturiero

Jun 09, 2026

"Excelente calidad, todo casero, riquísimos los sándwiches vegetarianos. Divino el ambiente del local y la atención del personal. Volveríamos sin dudarlo!"

Tina Patisserie

May 26, 2026

"Vinimos a merendar y como nos gustó tanto volvimos a tomar algo y comer un sándwich tucumano que es la especialidad de la casa. Excelente el servicio de Juan que fue súper servicial, amable y nos supo recomendar. Vengan a Monchis que no se van a arrepentir. Encima nos dieron postre de regalo de la casa . PD: el fernet es de lo mejor. Nada de mucha coca, el equilibrio perfecto gracias al barista. Muchos éxitos Monchis. Volveremos en el próximo viaje"

Manuel Mieres

May 05, 2026

"Pedimos dos sanguches: el de bondiola bbq y el de pollo cesar. Ambos fueron excelentes. Nos atendió Felix con suma amabilidad. Monchis es un lugar para volver."

Guillermina de Hoop

Apr 02, 2026

"Nos atendió felix. Muy buena atención y servicio io. Muy atento y la comida riquísimas. Comimos 2 con 1 solo plato, muy abundante. Y nos lo trajeron directamente en 2 platos cada uno con papas. Increíble atención."

Carolina Trapani

Apr 01, 2026

"Excelente la atención recibida. Desde que te sentas hasta que te vas. Se caracteriza por hacerte sentir muy cómodo en todo momento. Sin duda se transformó en uno de nuestro favoritos de Miramar( y venimos hace mas de 20 años). Excelente y el trato un 1000."

Genaro Renzi

Mar 16, 2026

"​Muy buena propuesta gastronómica, sumamente sólida, que destaca por su consistencia y por entender que la experiencia del cliente depende tanto de la cocina como del entorno. ​Las hamburguesas sobresalen por su excelente ejecución. La proteína presenta un gran sabor, pero el verdadero acierto radica en la arquitectura del plato: las proporciones e ingredientes están calculados con precisión matemática. No se cae en el error común del gigantismo innecesario; el tamaño es el justo para ofrecer una ingesta armónica que nos deja plenamente satisfechos. La atención es notable. El personal se muestra genuinamente amable y hospitalario, un factor clave que eleva la percepción general del establecimiento y genera un ambiente contenedor. ​El diseño del local es visualmente atractivo y destaca por su funcionalidad. Cuenta con una muy buena disposición del espacio y amplitud. ​Un gran referente de su categoría en Miramar. Logra un balance perfecto entre un producto sabroso y bien proporcionado, un servicio cálido y una infraestructura cómoda. Totalmente recomendable."

Aldana Padin

Mar 06, 2026

"Todo excelente. Fue la mejor hamburguesa que probé hasta ahora. Comimos varias hamburguesas en la capital, pero como está, ninguna.Se nota que todo casero y el servicio de Juan excelente!! 10/10 todo! Recomiendo mucho la hamburguesa NY."

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about visiting Monchi's - comida entre panes in Miramar.

The menu includes traditional sandwiches, small plates, vegetarian options, and desserts, alongside a selection of alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks.

Yes, outdoor seating is offered for guests who prefer an open-air dining experience.

Monchi's provides high chairs and a kids' menu, making it suitable for families dining with children.

Payments can be made via credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments.

Yes, there is wheelchair accessible seating available to support guests with mobility needs.

Dogs are permitted in the outdoor seating area.

Free parking lot and street parking, as well as paid street parking, are available for visitors.

Yes, both delivery and takeout services are offered in addition to dine-in options.

More options

Similar restaurants nearby

Other places nearby you may also consider.

The Best Fish & Chips
Fish And Chips Takeaway

The Best Fish & Chips

149 S Coast Rd, Peacehaven BN10 8NN, United Kingdom

3.5 View
Burjo CIMINDI꧋ꦧꦸꦂꦗꦺꦴꦕꦶꦩꦶꦤ꧀ꦝꦶ
Cafe

Burjo CIMINDI꧋ꦧꦸꦂꦗꦺꦴꦕꦶꦩꦶꦤ꧀ꦝꦶ

Jl. Manggis No.14 G Blok D, Karang Wuni, Caturtunggal, Kec. Depok, Kabupaten Sleman, Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta 55281, Indonesia

4.5 View
Zul Roti Canai Kari Kambing
Breakfast Restaurant

Zul Roti Canai Kari Kambing

tapak sogo lama, 33300, Perak, Malaysia

4.8 View
Nasi Goreng Dery
Nasi Goreng Restaurant

Nasi Goreng Dery

3Q8P+269, Jl. Musi Raya Barat, Sialang, Kec. Sako, Kota Palembang, Sumatera Selatan 30961, Indonesia

4.7 View
Gudeg Gauri
Breakfast Restaurant

Gudeg Gauri

Jl. Cungkuk Raya No.256, RT.09, Ngestiharjo, Wirobrajan, Kabupaten Bantul, Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta 55182, Indonesia

5 View
For business owners

Own or manage this restaurant?

Keep your listing accurate by updating your address, opening hours, menu, photos, and contact details. Reach more diners searching for Argentinian Restaurant in Buenos Aires Province on Locallya.

  • Free to claim & verify
  • Edit menu & hours anytime
  • Respond to customer reviews
  • Track views & engagement
Directions Call Menu